Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W.L VANMATRE 705 250439049 36.85435 -89.80716 09/14/2025 2:15PM STODDARD MO-N 1/4 MILE NORTH CIRCLE CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVORLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT FEMALE 80 NO ESSEX,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR NO ESSEX,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT