Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.A ROWE 766, SGT E.M. WESTMORELAND 1445, RANGER E.SHEARRER R38, 250439059 37.168216 -90.465769 09/14/2025 2:29PM WAYNE NB 67 1/2 MILES SOUTH OF SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INDIAN CHIEFTAIN TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO MULDROW,OKLAHOMA STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 FATAL NO MULDROW,OKLAHOMA DRIVER WAYNE COUNTY MORGUE BY CORONER
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY-CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT SIGN AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER. PROUNOUCED ON SCENE AT 1437 HOURS BY SETH BECK ASSISTANT WAYNE COUNTY CORONER TROOP E FATALITY 42 FOR 2025