Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A HUGHSTON 527 250439271 0 0 09/14/2025 4:45PM OREGON PRIVATE PROPERTY SEVEN MILES NORTH OF MYRTLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 NO COUCH, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO COUCH, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER