Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z D THOMAS /391/ 250439276 39.31211 -94.402455 09/14/2025 5:05PM CLAY SB I-35 AT THE 21.8 MILE MARK A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY PARSONS TOW, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS JUVENILE MALE 17 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO TRAVELERS SOUTH
2 2001 OLDSMOBILE ALERO MODERATE TOWED BY PARSONS TOW, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS ADULT MALE 44 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.