Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 250439297 0 0 09/14/2025 5:30PM LIVINGSTON US 36 AND LIV 408 APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES NORTH OF LUDLOW H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA 4K EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 20 YES PLATTSMOUTH, NEBRASKA PROGRESSIVE INSUARNCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES PLATTSMOUTH, NEBRASKA DRIVER TAKEN TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS A SEMI. DRVR1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, STRUCK A MODOT SIGN AND TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E.HAINEY (775) AND LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT