Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A.M. RICHERSON (759) 250440017 38.859511 -92.690882 09/15/2025 10:05AM COOPER ROUTE U 0.25 MILES NORTH OF KABLE LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F350 MODERATE TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 NO NELSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 FATAL NO NELSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AS IT WAS TRAVELING AROUND A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CREEK EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST IN THE CREEK. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL ON 9/17/2025 AT 0811 HOURS BY DR. CASEY FOGARTY. THIS IS TROOP F'S 8TH FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND 36TH FOR 2025