Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CONWAY #472 250440876 36.564753 -90.083817 09/15/2025 9:15PM DUNKLIN MO J AT MO H 8 MILES WEST OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY DIXIE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 45 YES MALDEN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, STRUCK A SIGN AND THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO A ROAD SIGN.