Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R WILLIAMS #595 AND MCIU TEAM 3 TPR J V BONDURANT #1468 250443836 36.62259 -93.618226 09/17/2025 9:16PM BARRY MO-39 AT SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LINCOLN TOWN CAR MINOR FLED FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 FATAL EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 96TH FATALITY FOR 2025. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR PLATE AT MERCY HOSPITAL AT 2308 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J L CLEETON #337.