Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. MOORE #495 250444259 36.6594194 -94.3313 09/18/2025 9:55AM MCDONALD MO-76 FIVE MILES EAST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 NO WALOSA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 FATAL NO WALOSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 97TH FATALITY FOR 2025. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1206 HOURS BY DR. JARON NIELSON AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN . ASSISTED BY TPR M.K. WILSON #651 AND CPL T.R. MORRIS #874