Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250444431 0 0 09/18/2025 11:53AM LACLEDE JEWELL ROAD 1 MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY 5 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2005 TOYOTA SCION TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES LEBANON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ON A NARROW BRIDGE.