Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 250444628 37.0827728 -93.526987 09/18/2025 1:40PM CHRISTIAN US-60 ONE QUARTER MILE NORTH OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2000 DODGE RAM 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES MARIONVILLE, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES BILLINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2020 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES REPUBLIC, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 THEN IMPACTED VEHICLE 2.