Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A OWENS /1423/ 250445021 38.9889405 -93.548036 09/18/2025 4:41PM LAFAYETTE I-70 EB 59.8 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1990 CHEVROLET G SERIES VAN MINOR LEFT ON SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES COLUMBIA, MO GIECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CONCORDIA EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON /990/ AND TPR S J CROSSON /203/.