Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. W. REICHERT (605) 250445284 39.1638838 -91.792600 09/18/2025 10:20PM AUDRAIN US 54 2 MILES EAST OF MEXICO F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS.