Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250445500 0 0 09/19/2025 7:40AM CLINTON RT PP AT US 69 3 MILES NORTH OF LAWSON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES LAWSON, MO ALL STATE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES LAWSON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES LAWSON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO LIBERTY BY HOLT FIRE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES LAWSON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL BY LAWSON FIRE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY LAWSON FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEH2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 69. VEH2 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT ONTO RT PP. THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US 69 FACING NORTHWEST. VEH2 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF 69 HIGHWAY FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576), TPR B.D. HAHN (1344), AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.