Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.O. PRATER #748 250445507 36.7001079 -93.809189 09/19/2025 8:03AM BARRY MO-248 - 3 MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES JENKINS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 SERIOUS YES JENKINS, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, FENCE, AND A SIGN.