Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE (1378) 250446005 0 0 09/19/2025 12:55PM WRIGHT ROUTE E AT US 60 IN NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 34 NO NORWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2013 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOUNTAIN GROVE MERCY CLINIC
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN ONTO ROUTE E FROM US-60, AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE E. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO, AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL J L DEDMON (229) AND TPR C K JOHNSON (498).