Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. H. MCGOWIN #171 250446592 37.929772 -93.633372 09/20/2025 6:32PM ST. CLAIR MO- 13, 3 MILES NORTH OF COLLINS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO COLLINS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO COLLINS, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.