Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W.S. LASHMET #963 250446846 36.92509 -93.01553 09/19/2025 9:40PM CHRISTIAN PRIVATE PROPERTY ON SWAN CAVE ROAD IN CHADWICK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA TRX FOUR WHEELER MINOR TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 23 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR CAIR TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK METAL GATE. VEHICLE OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.