Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.T. COSTLEY # 199 250447137 37.4728 -94.30016 09/20/2025 1:16AM BARTON I-49 SOUTHBOUND / 2 MILE SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES BALRICO, FL FMCSA QUALIFIED SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 JIAJUE MOPED TOTAL TOWED BY S & S WRECKER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO SILOAM SPRINGS, AR PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 2 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN # 1 AND, VEHICLE # 1 WHICH HAD BEEN INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS CRASH