Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M COOK #238 250447274 37.0765277 -94.312527 09/20/2025 8:45AM JASPER MO-59 - INSIDE FIDELITY CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 24 YES CARTHAGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2014 CADILLAC ESCALADE MINOR TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 64 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER WENT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD WHILE ATTEMPTING A LEFT HAND TURN, PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.