Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T W MEYER (785) 250447367 0 0 09/20/2025 10:03AM HOWELL MO 17 AT COUNTY ROAD 8800 SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL YORKS TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 66 YES VIOLA, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2013 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 76 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES VIOLA, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES VIOLA, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBUALNCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES VIOLA, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE DRIVING EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 8800, ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MO 17, FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND COLLIDED WITH NORTHBOUND VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL. J D WHEELER (637) CORRECTED REPORT