Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. HENDERSON /286/ 250447550 36.63206 -93.17311 09/20/2025 12:35PM TANEY MO 76 .10 WEST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED.