Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 250447594 0 0 09/20/2025 1:10PM JEFFERSON OLD ROUTE M, NEAR ST. LUKES CHURCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2004 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES IMPERIAL, MO N/A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND SLID INTO THE DITCH. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT AND SLID INTO THE DITCH. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH, FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) AND CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763).