Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. MINARIK 859 250447676 38.49327 -92.01062 09/20/2025 2:11PM COLE US-50 WESTBOUND AND MARINA LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SELTOS TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO CALIFORNIA, MO ROOT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2010 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES BONNOTS MILL, MO SAFECO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.