Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILDER (1258) 250447782 0 0 09/20/2025 3:12PM OSAGE NORTHBOUND US 63 AT HARRISON AVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2006 GMC 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES HARTSBURG, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. BREWER (175).