Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.W. PICARD (489) 250448022 38.0401 -91.1647 09/20/2025 5:50PM CRAWFORD CHRISTY MINE RD APPROXIMATELY 15 MILES SOUTH OF LEASBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CAN-AM DEFENDER MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 59 NO LEASBURG, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL NO LEASBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
*LATE DEATH REPORT* CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE, OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR DIPPALAPUDI AT 0306 AT MERCY ST.LOUIS CREVE COUER - NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP I'S 2ND CRASH OF OCTOBER AND 23RD FATALITY OF 2025. ASSISTED BY TPR M.T. BAIRD (196)