Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J COLLIER (655) 250448408 0 0 09/20/2025 11:10PM PERRY MAPLE ST SOUTH OF MAIN ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES JONESBORO, IL STATE FARM NORTH
2 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO PATTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO PATTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.