Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. G. TILLER (508) 250448571 38.6257782 -92.947060 09/21/2025 1:30AM MORGAN ROUTE JJ 458 FEET SOUTH OF JAYHAWK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 19 NO SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY MU AIRCARE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, CROSSED CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, CROSSED JAYHAWK RD, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.