Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 250448972 0 0 09/21/2025 1:09PM BOONE ROUTE B AT MCGEE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 UNKNOWN STURGEON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2015 MERCEDES GLK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES WOODSTOCK, IL STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND TWO WERE NORTHBOUND ON RT-B. DRIVER TWO SLOWED FOR A TURNING VEHICLE AHEAD AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE