Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.A. FERREL (153) 250449032 0 0 09/21/2025 1:50PM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR THE 155.4 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LINN CREEK, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2019 VOLVO VNL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES CHICAGO, IL GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WAYNESVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT AND WAYNESVILLE RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.