Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.B. DANIELS #293 250449141 36.8341166 -93.21895 09/21/2025 3:30PM CHRISTIAN NORTHBOUND US-65 1 MILE NORTH OF SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 29 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED