Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON #182 250449150 36.72744 -90.38718 09/21/2025 3:48PM BUTLER MO 53 .5 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA CX-7 TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES CAMPBELL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FELL ASLEEP, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT