Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.S. MIZER (186) 250449382 0 0 09/21/2025 7:05PM LACLEDE 10 MILES WEST OF LEBANON ON I-44 NEAR 140.8 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN PATHFINDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES REPUBLIC,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES REPUBLIC,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES REPUBLIC,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING WESTBOUND TO GET ON THE INTERSTATE AND OVERTURNED.