Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. HARMS (421) 250449514 38.743282 -93.66388 09/21/2025 10:02PM JOHNSON SE 421ST ROAD AT MO-DD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES WARRENSBURG STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT