Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.A. TARWATER (247) 250449969 39.163722 -92.330461 09/22/2025 10:34AM BOONE US-63 NORTHBOUND NEAR BREEDLOVE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY TIGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO MOBERLY, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 2019 PETERBILT 337 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES COLUMBIA, MO ACCORD INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE NORTHBOUND ON US-63 IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR BEFORE RUNNING OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND COMING TO REST IN A RAVINE.