Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) 250450126 0 0 09/22/2025 12:22PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHRYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GENERAL ASSURANCE CORP EASTBOUND
3 2017 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 81 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE #2, VEHICLE #2 WAS IN LANE #1, AND VEHICLE #3 WAS IN LANE #2. DRIVER #1 STEERED VEHICLE #1 TO THE LEFT AND TRAVELED INTO LANE #1. DRIVER #2 STEERED VEHICLE #2 TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1'S REAR STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED INTO LANE #2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE #3.