Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. CHRONISTER #206 250450703 37.1487 -93.3601 09/22/2025 6:05PM GREENE US-60 EAST OF ROUTE OF FF AT SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 48 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVER FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES OZARK, MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRASNPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS SLOWING DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC WHEN IT WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE #1.