| TPR K M STEWART /906/ | 250450830 | 39.0385408 | -94.338852 | 09/22/2025 | 8:09PM | JACKSON | I-70 AT LITTLE BLUE PARKWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 TOYOTA RAV 4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER GLIDER | MINOR | REMAINED ON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | KASNAS CITY, MO | ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO.