Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. J. JOHNSON (439) 250451188 0 0 09/23/2025 8:20AM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY B FOUR MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD BRONCO MINOR TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 47 YES CHADWICK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES CHADWICK, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TREATED AT THE SCENE BY PARAMEDICS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY A FALLING LIMB.