Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT W.J. WOOD # 1239 250451412 37.65926 -93.66673 09/23/2025 11:20AM CEDAR MO 32 / 5 MILES WEST OF FAIR PLAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 61 YES STOCKTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED