Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. RORIE # 971 250451417 37.099153 -93.792291 09/23/2025 11:25AM LAWRENCE EASTBOUND I-44 / 1 MILE EAST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE 2500 MINOR TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES JOPLIN,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES JOPLIN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
DRIVER # 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 ON THE WET ROADWAY, VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT