Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433) 250451510 0 0 09/23/2025 1:05PM ST. FRANCOIS GERMANIA ROAD NORTH OF MO-8 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NONE PROVIDED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.