Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILDER (1258) 250451654 0 0 09/23/2025 9:22PM OSAGE MO 133 NORTH OF PETES DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES THURMONT, MD ACE AMERICAN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES THURMONT, MD DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.