Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.L. CROCKETT #486 250452140 37.296 -94.298333 09/24/2025 5:20AM JASPER MO ROUTE N 3 MILES SOUTHEAST OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL S&S WRECKER, JASPER, MO ADULT FEMALE 48 NO SARCOXIE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE NO SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE N, DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED