Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J MARTIN 470 250452271 36.915378 -93.972804 09/24/2025 8:20AM BARRY US-60, 2 MILES WEST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 CHEVROLET GMT 400 TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES PIERCE CITY,MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
2 2000 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED OUT INTO THE INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.