Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. A. HARRIS/282 250452867 39.03474 -94.30553 09/24/2025 2:30PM JACKSON RAMP FROM WOODS CHAPEL TO WB I-70 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 THOMAS MVD-EF MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO MOPERM INSURANCE WEST
1 2007 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 77 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR EXEMPT BLUE SPIRNGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY CJC FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRICKING THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER/462 AND BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT