Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS 1407 250453070 0 0 09/24/2025 4:32PM MORGAN RT JJ 997 FEET SOUTH OF JAYBIRD RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES STOVER, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.