Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.G. KATZING (928) 250453154 38.23793 -93.4866 09/24/2025 5:34PM BENTON RT Z EAST OF BENT TREE DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN LAKES ADULT MALE 32 NO WARSAW, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2017 FORD TRANSIT VAN TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN LAKES ADULT FEMALE 38 YES WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL
2 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL IN CLINTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON RT Z. VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE OPPOSITE LANE, VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 1 AND THE VEHS STRUCK HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.L. RICE (796).