Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250453390 38.8530361 -94.033905 09/24/2025 10:13PM JOHNSON US-50 WEST OF NW 550 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 INFINITI G37 MODERATE TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES KINGSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS EXEMPT WARRENSBURG, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY JCAD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRAIN 1 RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.