Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. BRADSHAW (167) 250453646 0 0 09/25/2025 8:13AM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND AT RT T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 NISSAN JUKE TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES EMDEN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2021 PETERBILT 579 MINOR TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES RUSSELLVILLE, MO WESTFIELD INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES EMDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1, WHILE ATTEMPTING TO CROSS WESTBOUND US 54, WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.